Filter by

  • Team
    • Patenting
    • Litigation
  • Service
    • Codiphy
    • Commercial IP
    • IP Intelligence
    • Litigation
    • Oppositions
    • Patent Strategy
    • Patenting
    • SEP Analysis
    • Trademarking
  • Technology
    • Digital
      • Additive manufacturing
      • AI
      • Applied maths & cryptography
      • Applied physics
      • Audio codecs
      • Automotive electronics
      • Computer hardware
      • Consumer electronics
      • Digital health
      • Electrical engineering
      • Electromechanical systems
      • Fintech
      • Gaming and graphics
      • Image and signal processing
      • Medical imaging
      • Photonics and optics
      • Robotics
      • Semiconductors
      • Software
      • Telecommunications
      • Telemedicine and remote surgery
      • Video codecs
    • Dynamics
      • Acoustical engineering
      • Additive manufacturing
      • Electrical engineering
      • Electromechanical systems
      • Fluid mechanics
      • Materials engineering
      • Mechanics
      • Nanotechnology
      • Robotics
      • Thermodynamics
    • Elements
      • Cosmetics & fragrances
      • Electrochemistry
      • Food & flavour ingredients
      • Materials science
      • Petrochemicals
      • Pharmaceuticals
      • Polymers
      • Semiconductors
    • Energy
      • Generation
      • Geothermal
      • Hydro
      • Solar
      • Wind
      • Storage & Distribution
      • Cells
      • Grids
      • Packs
    • HealthTech
      • Additive manufacturing
      • Digital health
      • Femtech
      • Medical devices
      • Medical imaging
      • Personalised healthcare
      • Surgical tools and implants
      • Telemedicine and remote surgery
    • Life
      • Agritech
      • Biologics
      • Biotech
      • Cell therapy
      • Gene editing
      • Immunotherapy
      • Microbiome
      • Pharmaceuticals
  • UPC status
    • UPC Representative
      • UPC Representative
      • European Patent Litigator
  • Location
    • Germany
      • Düsseldorf
    • Sweden
      • Stockholm
    • UK
      • Bath
      • Cardiff
      • Leeds
      • London
    • US
      • Denver
  • Position
    • Chief Executive Officer
    • Partner
    • Of Counsel
    • Managing Associate
    • Senior Associate
    • Associate
    • Patent Scientist
    • Trainee Solicitor
    • Chairman

Alex Morgan

Partner

Solicitor

Andrew Sharples

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney, Solicitor

UPC Representative

Andrew Thompson

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

Angela Jack

Managing Associate

Employed Barrister

Azadeh Vahdat

Senior Associate

Foreign Qualified Lawyer

Ben Maling

Managing Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

Ben Willows

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney, Design Attorney

UPC Representative

Callum Docherty

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney, US Patent Agent

UPC Representative

Carl Bryers

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Catherine Howell

Managing Associate

Solicitor

Charlie Hempsted

Associate

European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Chris Curry

Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

Chris Price

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Christof Höhne

Partner

Rechtsanwalt

UPC Representative

Dalton Tucker

Trainee Solicitor

Dan Roberts

Of Counsel

Registered US Patent Attorney

Daniel Enetoft

Partner

European Patent Attorney

Darren Smyth

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney, Design Attorney

UPC Representative

David Brinck

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

David Hole

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Derk Visser

Of Counsel

European Patent Attorney

Dimitri Kosenko

Senior Associate

Rechtsanwalt

UPC Representative

Elizabeth Guy

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

Ellen Keenan-O'Malley

Senior Associate

Solicitor

Emily Atherton

Associate

Solicitor

Emily Owen

Patent Scientist

Eric Williams

Partner

Registered US Patent Attorney

Eugene Chan

Trainee Solicitor

Felix Hall

Managing Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Filip Jörgensen

Senior Associate

Swedish and European Patent Attorney

Florian Schmidt-Bogatzky

Partner

Rechtsanwalt

UPC Representative

Gareth Probert

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Gary Moss

Chairman

Solicitor

Gemma Martynwood

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Geoff Chisholm

Of Counsel

UK and European Patent Attorney

George James

Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

George Lucas

Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

Girish Nivarti

Patent Scientist

Heather McCann

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Hebah Berhan

Associate

Solicitor

Ida Christensen

Partner

Swedish and European Patent Attorney

Inga-Lill Andersson

Partner

Swedish and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Isabelle Schaller

Partner

Rechtsanwältin

UPC Representative

Jack Dickerson

Senior Associate

Solicitor

Jack Lindley-Start

Associate

UK Patent Attorney

James Hindle

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

James Seymour

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Jared Barnard

Of Counsel

Registered US Patent Attorney

Jerome Spaargaren

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Joanne Welch

Managing Associate

Patent Attorney Litigator

UPC Representative

Joel Todd

Patent Scientist

Jon Hauser

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Jonathan Garner

Managing Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney, Higher Courts Patent Litigator

UPC Representative

Kathleen Fox Murphy

Partner

Solicitor

Laurence Brown

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

Leigh Augustine

Partner

Trademark Attorney

Liam Rhodes

Associate

Solicitor

Luke Galloway

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Magnus Hallin

Chief Executive Officer

Mark Lubbock

Partner

Solicitor

Matt Lawman

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Matthew Blaseby

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Maximilian Häger

Associate

Rechtsanwalt

UPC Representative

Monika Rai

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney, Solicitor

UPC Representative

Myra Sae-Heng

Senior Associate

Solicitor

Natalie Falls

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Neil Condon

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Oliver Gibson

Patent Scientist

Owen Waugh

Senior Associate

Solicitor

Paula Flutter

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney, Trademark Attorney

Peter Yennadhiou

Of Counsel

UK and European Patent Attorney

Pontus Falk

Partner

European Patent Attorney

Pruthvi Mehta

Patent Scientist

Rebecca Oliver

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

Richard Gordon-Brown

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney, Design Attorney

UPC Representative

Rikard Kånge

Partner

Swedish and European Patent Attorney

Robert Barker

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney, Design Attorney

UPC Representative

Robert Lundie Smith

Partner

Solicitor

Robin Rickard

Senior Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

Rosie McDowell

Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

Sam Meacham

Patent Scientist

Schi-Hwa Chae

Associate

Rechtsanwältin

UPC Representative

Sebastian Fuchs

Partner

Rechtsanwalt

UPC Representative

Simona Misakova

Patent Scientist

Spencer Gibbs

Of Counsel

Registered US Patent Attorney

Stuart McKellar

Patent Scientist

Sunny Bansal

Managing Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Thomas Goodfellow

Associate

UK and European Patent Attorney

Tim Belcher

Partner

UK and European Patent Attorney

UPC Representative

Tom Brazier

Partner

Solicitor

Tom Leigh

Trainee Solicitor

Tom Swift

Patent Scientist

Vince Price

Of Counsel

UK and European Patent Attorney

Pinned profiles View pinned View profiles

You haven't pinned any profiles yet.